Personal

Crazy Monkey Girl!

So I already devoted a couple of posts to my awesome band, Crazy Monkey Girl, and I’m assuming that you’re tired of hearing about them already. (This is the part where you say no we’re not, please do tell us more)

You tired? Yes? K!

But since you’re fed up of my gushing about how awesome my band is, let this rockstar indulge himself and just piss you off one more time.

You know how awesome we are? We’re ABSOFUCKINGLUTLEY COCKSUCKING BRAINBLOWING NASTYMAN WONDERBOY MUCKY-MUCK AWESOME!


Hell Yeah!
Crazy Monkey Girl? Hell yeah!

I just finished stalling. Here’s a video of the gig I talked about here. Took my bandmate ages to upload the video on his computer. Took me ages to edit the video as well. Procrastination rules, baby.

Ok, here we are, doing a blues version of “Si Aida o si Lorna o si Fe”. Don’t laugh. We’re awesome like that. Imagine, we managed to even pick up our guitars in the presence of Marikina Orcs. Perseverance in the face of adversity yay!

Yeah, sound quality sucks, but we’re awesome like that so it doesn’t matter. Also, I’m the one in the shadows behind the vocalist. I wanna hate the guy who arranged the stage.

Another song can be found here.


Ok, now since I just showed you how awesome and rockstar-ish I am, I’ll go back to being a sappy wimp and read “Train Man“. Bai guysz!

No, wait, before I go, tell me watcha think of the gig?

14 Comments

  1. liz

    piffle Gino, it's not aaron carter. it's his brother or something equally blond and and nasal, i dunno. and the song has the line ''crazy little party girl, how i love you!' something like that.

  2. UR UGLEE NSYD ND OUTZ MAKE OUTZ WIT MEEHZ???

    Ok, I just caught something funny on your blog, I'm lol-ing.

  3. i'll wait for the nationwide song release.. 😉

  4. YO DA MAN! 😛

  5. Ade

    [quote comment="40302"]Waiiiiitamminit. Isn't "Crazy Monkey Girl" an Aaron Carter song? No? I flee now.[/quote]

    Out of paranoia, I just had to Google it. It's not. You may live.

  6. Waiiiiitamminit. Isn't "Crazy Monkey Girl" an Aaron Carter song? No? I flee now.

  7. Haha, lurve the song Ade! The rendition's pretty cool. Although I wonder if the guy who's screaming was the vocalist, haha.

    Too bad I can't see your man-boobs LOLZ.

    Oops, oop! *catches Keysi's underwear*

  8. The bass is actually audible! That's so rare in bootlegs!

    Kudos for having a tight set.

  9. "YOU'RE UGLY INSIDE AND OUT! MARRY ME LOLZ!"

  10. Ade

    [quote comment="39993"]YOU"RE UGLY INSIDE AND OUT[/quote]

    Guess what? Nobody cares. Fuck off.

  11. YOU"RE UGLY INSIDE AND OUT

  12. *applause* *applause* *applause* *throws underwear* lol

  13. Woot to Ade and the Band! =3

  14. liz

    the coolies ade. the coolies!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Theme by Anders Norén

%d bloggers like this: